Meet the Team

Welcome to the staff team at Tudor Court. If you wish to contact a member of staff please do so via the school office.

Head Teacher
Philip Kyriacou (Designated safeguarding lead)
Deputy Head Teachers
Sarah Clifton (Inclusion Lead – Deputy designated safeguarding lead)
Debra Nemhara (Teaching & Learning Lead – Deputy designated safeguarding lead)
Assistant Head Teachers
Liz Arnell
Gemma Kirby
Early Years LeadEdie Mayell (maternity)
Assessment LeadHelen Millwood (maternity)
English LeadLiz Arnell (maternity)
Maths LeadDebra Nemhara
SENCoLisa Simmonds
Year Leads
Sarah Clifton (Foundation Lead – maternity cover)Katie Leach (Year 1)Natalie Harle (Year 2)
Jennifer Routley (Year 3)Paul Raymond (Year 4)Beverley Field (Year 5)
Rebecca Long (Year 6)
Foundation Stage Teachers
Catherine Kemp
(Class 1AM/2AM)
Michelle Waller (maternity cover)
(Class 3)
Abi Evans & Jacqui Williams (Class 4)Jaime Tindale & Julie Rollins (Class 5)
Foundation Stage Support Staff
Hayley TrumanSue FyvieLynn Dunsford
Megan ProtheroCharlotte LaneNatalie Gibson
Emily Silva-PeakeLaura HutsonUche Chinedu
Year 1 Teachers
Molly Gentgall (Class 6)Kate Tedder (Class 7)Katie Leach (Year Lead) (Class 8)
Year 1 Support Staff
Sam PollSarah WilliamsSiobhan Panting
Daniela KarabinaKatie BailesZena Fink
Clare ChapmanKerry BallardCharlotte Thomas
Year 2 Teachers
Victoria Marlow & Jessica Monksfield (Class 9)Celine Low (Class 10)Harli Green (Class 11)
Natalie Harle (Year Lead) (Class 12)
Year 2 Support Staff
Katie KnapmanAngela GenovesaAngie Dines
Dawn RumseyClare ChapmanFrancesca Charles
Year 3 Teachers
Jon Dye(Class 13)Jen Routley (Year Lead)(Class 14)Zyvile Sukutiene (maternity cover)(Class 15)
Carla Espin(Class 16)
Year 3 Support Staff
Jayne ThomasYileke Ndafoka (maternity)Leanne Burgess
Keely HorthKerry WrightToni Greenwood
Year 4 Teachers
Clare Amin(Class 17)Paul Raymond (Year Lead)(Class 18)Kiki Kanarachos(Class 19)
Gina Rowley(Class 20)
Year 4 Support Staff
Jennie SmithJoy BrowneIrma Hashmi
Freya Tinney
Year 5 Teachers
Poppi Goldsmith(Class 21)Beverley Field (Year Lead)(Class 22)Nicola Heydon(Class 23)
Jo Puhlhofer(Class 24)
Year 5 Support Staff
James LeachStuart MathewsTanja Kragh-Muller
Nadine Fourie
Year 6 Teachers
Becky Long (Year Lead)(Class 25)Lydia Comley(Class 26)Brad Cole(Class 27)
Simon Cummins(Class 28)
Year 6 Support Staff
Kristie MorganClaudia UngureanuDebbie Pitchfork
Diana SelbachJoy Horton
Cover Supervisors
Joy BrowneSarah WilliamsLeanne Burgess
Debbie Pitchfork
Pupil & Family SupportVicki Corby
IT ManagerDaniel Elliott
Sports CoachSimon Silva-Peake
Business ManagerSam Ratcliff
Office Manager / PA to Head TeacherEmma Wheatley
Admin Assistants
Julia GoffSally Payne
Site Team
Morgan Burns (Site Manager / Head Groundsman)Aaron Burns (Assistant Caretaker)
FrenchJulie Allwork
LibrarianJackie Hughes